2018 Conference Technical Sessions – Room C

Tuesday, 2nd October, 2018

1st Technical Session – 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Venue – Room C

Chairman – Prof. A. A. Adelusi

Rapporteur – Dr. O. G. Fawole

 

S/N Abstract No Presenter/Affiliation Time
Paper 23 FSC-OAU-2018-10-023 Ola-Oladimeji, F.A., Department of Zoology and Environmental Biology, Ekiti State University, Nigeria. 3:30-3:45 pm
Paper 24 FSC-OAU-2018-10-024 Olaide O. Wahab,   Department of Applied Chemistry, University of Johannesburg, P. O. Box 17011, Doornfontein Campus, 2028, Johannesburg, South Africa 3:45-4:00 pm
Paper 25 FSC-OAU-2018-10-025 J. A. Akingbade, Department of Mathematics, Obafemi Awolowo University. 220005, Ile-Ife, Nigeria 4:00-4:15 pm
Paper 26 FSC-OAU-2018-10-026 Adebiyi F. M, Department of Chemistry, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria 4:15-4:30 pm
Paper 27 FSC-OAU-2018-10-027 T.M. Olotu, Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science, Adeleke University, P.M.B. 250, Ede, Osun State, Nigeria 4:30-4:45 pm
Paper 28 FSC-OAU-2018-10-028 Adeleke, A. A., Department of Chemical Sciences, 2Department of Microbiology, Olabisi Onabanjo University, Ago-Iwoye, Ogun State, Nigeria 4:45-5:00 pm
Paper 29 FSC-OAU-2018-10-029 Temitope Ajani, Department of Microbiology, University of Ibadan, Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria 5:00-5:15 pm
Paper 30 FSC-OAU-2018-10-030 Rachel O. Adeleke, Department of Microbiology, University of Ibadan, Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria 5:15-5:30 pm
Paper 31 FSC-OAU-2018-10-031 aRacheal Ishola, Department of Microbiology, University of Ibadan, Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria 5:30-5:45 pm
Paper 32 FSC-OAU-2018-10-032 Ore Odunayo Timothy, Department of Chemistry, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria 5:45-6:00 pm
Paper 33 FSC-OAU-2018-10-033 Kolade Olatubosun FALOYE, Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, Obafemi Awolowo University, Nigeria. 6:00-6:15 pm

 

Wednesday, 3rd October, 2018

2nd Technical Session – 8:00 am – 11:00 am

Venue – Room C

Chairman – Dr. A. A. Adepelumi

Rappoteur – Dr. R. C. George

Serial No Abstract Presenter/Affiliation Time
Paper 56 FSC-OAU-2018-10-056 Komolafe Olusola Olaniyi,Department of Zoology, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria. 8:00 – 8:15am
Paper 57 FSC-OAU-2018-10-057 Giwa K.W, Department of Physics, Tai Solarin University of Education, Ijebu-Ode, Ogun state, Nigeria. 8:15 – 8:30am
Paper 58 FSC-OAU-2018-10-058 Abolade Oluremi BOLAJI,Department of Botany, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria 8:30 – 8:45am
Paper 59 FSC-OAU-2018-10-059 Olorunfemi, A. O, Obafemi Awolowo University, Department of Geology, Ile-Ife. 8:45 – 9:00am
Paper 60 FSC-OAU-2018-10-060 Akindele FAKOYA, Department of Biochemistry, Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba Akoko, Ondo State. Nigeria. 9:00 – 9:15am
Paper 61 FSC-OAU-2018-10-061 S. B. Akintunde, Thermoflow Research Laboratory, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Obafemi Awolowo. 9:15 – 9:30am
Paper 62 FSC-OAU-2018-10-062 S. O. Obayopo, Thermoflow Research Laboratory, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria 9:30 – 9:45am
Paper 63 FSC-OAU-2018-10-063 Adegun Busayo, Department of Microbiology, Faculty of Science, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria 9:45 – 10:00am
Paper 64 FSC-OAU-2018-10-064 Akinlabi A. A., Department of Botany, Faculty of Science, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile – Ife, Osun State, Nigeria. 10:00 – 10:15am
Paper 65 FSC-OAU-2018-10-065 Akinropo M. S., Department of Botany, Faculty of Science, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile – Ife, Osun State, Nigeria 10:15 – 10:30am
Paper 66 FSC-OAU-2018-10-066 ODENIYI Olubusola Ayoola,Department of Microbiology, University of Ibadan, Ibadan, Nigeria. 10:30 – 10:45am

 

Wednesday, 3rd October, 2018

3rd Technical Session – 11:30 am – 2:30 pm

Venue – Room C

Chairman – Prof. A. O. Shittu

Rappoteur – Dr. O. O. Odekanyin

Serial No Abstract Presenter/Affiliation Time
Paper 89 FSC-OAU-2018-10-089 K.T. Ogundele, Centre for Energy Research and Development, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife 11:30 – 11:45am
Paper 90 FSC-OAU-2018-10-090 Akintunde, M. O., Department of Statistics, Federal Polytechnic, Ede Osun State. 11:45 – 12:00pm
Paper 91 FSC-OAU-2018-10-091 S. O. Obayopo, Thermoflow Research Laboratory, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria. 12:00 – 12:15pm
Paper 92 FSC-OAU-2018-10-092 Olubunmi O. Ayodele, Department of Forest Products Development and Utilization, Forestry Research Institute of Nigeria, Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria 12:15 – 12:30pm
Paper 93 FSC-OAU-2018-10-093 E. R. Ogbimi, Department of Botany, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile – Ife, Nigeria. 12:30 – 12:45pm
Paper 94 FSC-OAU-2018-10-094 Fagbemi J. O., Osun State Colege of Education, Ilesa, Nigeria. 12:45 – 1:00pm
Paper 95 FSC-OAU-2018-10-095 G. O. Adunoye, Department of Civil Engineering, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria. 1:00 – 1:15pm
Paper 96 FSC-OAU-2018-10-096 Amodu F. R., Physics/Electronics Unit. Science Laboratory Technology Department. Federal Polytechnic, Ede. Osun State. Nigeria. 1:15 – 1:30pm
Paper 97 FSC-OAU-2018-10-097 Nafisat Ahmed, Department of Mathematics, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria. 1:30 – 1:45pm
Paper 98 FSC-OAU-2018-10-098 Adesiyan, T. A., Department of Geology, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria 1:45 – 2:00pm
Paper 99 FSC-OAU-2018-10-099 Adeoye B. B., Department of Mathematics, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria. 2:00 – 2:15pm

 

 Wednesday, 3rd October, 2018

4th Technical Session – 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Venue – Room C

Chairman – Prof. S. S. Ogbogu

Rappoteur – Dr. O. Afolabi

Serial No Abstract Presenter/Affiliation Time
Paper 122 FSC-OAU-2018-10-122 Adeyemo, S. M., Microbiology Dept., Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria. 3:30 – 3:45pm
Paper 123 FSC-OAU-2018-10-123 Faniyi, I. O., Department of Physics and Engineering Physics, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria. 3:45 – 4:00pm
Paper 124 FSC-OAU-2018-10-124 Lasun T. Ogundele, Department of Physics, University of Medical Sciences, Ondo, Nigeria. 4:00 – 4:15pm
Paper 125 FSC-OAU-2018-10-125 Falowo, O. A., Biochemical Engineering Laboratory, Department of Chemical Engineering, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Osun State, Nigeria. 4:15 – 4:30pm
Paper 126 FSC-OAU-2018-10-126 Bolanle Olanrewaju Ogunyemi,Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria. 4:30 – 4:45pm
Paper 127 FSC-OAU-2018-10-127 Omololu-Aso J. Department of Microbiology, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile –Ife, Osun State, Nigeria 4:45 – 5:00pm
Paper 128 FSC-OAU-2018-10-128 Olorunfemi, A. O., Obafemi Awolowo University, Department of Geology, Ile-Ife. 5:00 – 5:15pm
Paper 129 FSC-OAU-2018-10-129 Peluola O. Ayeni.Bowen University, Iwo, Osun State 5:15 – 5:30pm
Paper 130 FSC-OAU-2018-10-130 Peluola O. Ayeni, Bowen University, Iwo, Osun State 5:30 – 5:45pm
Paper 131 FSC-OAU-2018-10-131 Tijani S. Abiola, Department of Biochemistry, Bowen University, Iwo, Osun State, Nigeria. 5:45 – 6:00pm
Paper 132 FSC-OAU-2018-10-132 Tijani S. Abiola, Department of Biochemistry, Bowen University, Iwo, Osun State, Nigeria. 6:00 – 6:15pm
Paper 133 FSC-OAU-2018-10-133  Adeyosoye, O. I., Department of Microbiology, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife 6:15 – 6:30pm
Paper 134 FSC-OAU-2018-10-134  Rabiu, K. O., Department of Physics and Engineering Physics, OAU, Ile-Ife, Osun State 6:30 – 6:45pm
Paper 135 FSC-OAU-2018-10-135  Ehigie A. E., Chemistry Department, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile–Ife, Nigeria. 6:45 – 7:00pm
Paper 136 FSC-OAU-2018-10-136  Olorungbeja, B. O., Department of Chemistry, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Nigeria 7:00 – 7:15pm